Open Garden Squares Weekend

Selected Gardens

1
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
2
Alexandra Road Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
3
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
4
Ballast Quay Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
5
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
6
Barnsbury Square
Saturday: 13:30–15:30 
7
Barnsbury Wood
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
8
Bedford Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
9
Bee Urban
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
10
Belgrave Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
11
Bowes Park Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
12
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
13
Bryanston Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
14
Cable Street Community Gardens
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
15
Cadogan Place North Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
16
Cadogan Place South Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
17
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
18
Carlyle's House
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
19
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
20
Charlton Manor Community Garden (at Woodlands Farm)
Saturday: 10:00–15:00 
21
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
22
Chester Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
23
Clissold Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
24
Collingham Gardens Nursery
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:30–16:30
25
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
26
Courtfield Gardens (East)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
27
Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
28
Crossbones Memorial Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
29
Crossrail Place Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–18:00
30
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
Saturday: 11:00–22:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–22:00
31
The Deanery
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
32
Dorset Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
33
Drapers' Hall Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
34
Earls Court Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
35
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
36
Eaton Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
37
Edwardes Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
38
Emery Walker's House
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
39
Ennismore Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
40
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
41
Fassett Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
42
Formosa Garden
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
43
Fulham Palace
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
44
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
45
Gledhow Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
46
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:30–17:00
47
The Golden Baggers
Saturday: 10:30–16:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–16:00
48
Goodenough College - William Goodenough House Quadrangle
49
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
50
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
51
Hanover Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
52
Hereford Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
53
Inner Temple Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
54
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
55
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
56
John Betts House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
57
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
58
Keats House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
59
Kingston University - Dorich House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
60
Ladbroke Square Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
61
Lever Street Community Garden
Saturday: 13:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 13:00–16:30
62
Linden Lodge School
Sunday: 10:00–14:00
63
Manchester Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
64
Markham Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
65
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
66
The Master's Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
67
Mecklenburgh Square
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
68
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
69
Merrick Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
70
Middle Temple
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
71
The Mosaic Rooms
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
72
Museum of Methodism, John Wesley's House and Wesley's Chapel
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
73
Myddelton House Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
74
Nomura International PLC
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
75
Norland Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
76
Oaklands School Roof Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
77
The Olden Community Garden
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
78
Osterley Park and House
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:30
79
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
80
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
81
Portman Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
82
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
83
Pudding Mill Allotments
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
84
Queen's Gate Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
85
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden
Saturday: 11:00–14:00 
86
Rainham Hall
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
87
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
88
Red House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
89
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:30 
90
Regent's University London
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
91
Ridgmount Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
92
Roehampton Club
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
93
The Roof Gardens
Sunday: 08:00–11:00
94
Rosmead Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
95
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
96
Royal Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 09:30–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
97
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
98
Royal Trinity Hospice
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
99
St James Close
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
100
St James's Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
101
Museum of the Order of St John
Saturday: 16:00–21:00 
102
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
103
St Luke's Community Centre
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
104
St Mary's Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–20:00 
105
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
106
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
107
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
108
South London Botanical Institute
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
109
Southside House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
110
Southwark Cathedral Churchyard and Herb Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
111
Stanley Crescent Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
112
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
113
Strawberry Hill House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
114
Sycamore House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
115
Community Garden at Tate Modern
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
116
Thurloe Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
117
Triangle Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
118
Trinity Church Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
119
Vestry House
Sunday: 11:30–15:00
120
Walworth Allotment Association
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–18:00
121
Walworth Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
122
Waterloo Place East Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
123
Wesley Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
124
West London Bowling Club
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
125
Whitgift School
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
126
Wilton Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
127
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
128
Winsford Gardens
Sunday: 13:00–16:00
129
Winterton House Organic Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
130
Woodcroft Wildspace
Saturday: 09:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 09:00–17:00
131
Woodville Day Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
132
World Peace Garden Camden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00