Open Garden Squares Weekend

Selected Gardens

1
Alexandra Road Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
2
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
3
Approach Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
4
Arvon Road Allotment Group
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
5
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
6
Barnard Park
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
7
Barnsbury Square
Saturday: 13:30–15:30 
8
Belgrave Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
9
Bonnington Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
10
Bowes Park Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
11
British Medical Association Council Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
12
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
13
Brompton Cemetery
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
14
Cable Street Community Gardens
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
15
Cadogan Place South Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
16
Calthorpe Community Garden
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–18:00
17
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
18
Centre for Wildlife Gardening
Sunday: 10:30–16:30
19
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
20
Clissold Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
21
Cody Dock
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
22
Collingham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
23
Collingham Gardens Nursery
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:30–16:30
24
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
25
Cornwall Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
26
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–15:00
27
Culpeper Community Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
28
Culverley Green
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
29
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
Saturday: 11:00–22:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–22:00
30
Earls Court Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
31
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
32
Eaton Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
33
Edwardes Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
34
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
35
Fassett Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
36
Fitzroy Square
Sunday: 10:00–18:30
37
Fulham Palace
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
38
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
Saturday: 11:30–15:30 
39
Gainsborough Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
40
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
41
Glengall Wharf Garden
Sunday: 11:30–16:30
42
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:30–17:00
43
The Golden Baggers
Saturday: 10:30–16:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–16:00
44
Goodenough College - London House Quadrangle
Sunday: 12:00–15:00
45
Gordon Square Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
46
The Growing Kitchen
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
47
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
48
Harleyford Road Community Garden
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
49
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
50
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
51
John Betts House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
52
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
53
Kensington Nursing Home (BUPA)
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
54
King Henry's Walk Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
55
Ladbroke Square Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
56
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
57
Mecklenburgh Square
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
58
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
59
Merrick Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
60
Middle Temple
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
61
The Mosaic Rooms
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
62
Museum of the Order of St John
Saturday: 17:00–21:00 
63
Myddelton House Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
64
Nightingale Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
65
Norland Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
66
October Gallery
Saturday: 12:30–17:30 
67
The Olden Community Garden
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
68
Osterley Park and House
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:30
69
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
70
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
71
Rainham Hall
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
72
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
73
Red Cross Garden
Saturday: 08:00–20:00 
+Sunday: 08:00–20:00
74
Red House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
75
Roe Green Walled Garden
Saturday: 11:00–16:30 
76
Roehampton Club
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
77
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
78
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
79
Royal Trinity Hospice
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
80
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
81
St Luke's Community Centre
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
82
St Mary's Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–20:00 
83
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
84
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
85
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
86
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
87
South London Botanical Institute
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
88
South London Gallery
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
89
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
90
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
91
Sycamore House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
92
Trinity Church Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
93
Trumpeters' House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
94
Walworth Allotment Association
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–18:00
95
Wesley Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
96
West London Bowling Club
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
97
Wild Cat Wilderness
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–15:00
98
William Morris Society
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
99
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
100
Winterton House Organic Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
101
Woodville Day Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00