List of Gardens

Display:




Sort by:

Go to:

Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.

Outer London: North West London Album (Map)
Barnet (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden N20 11:00–14:00
Edgware + Kingsbury (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden HA8 13:00–17:00
Roe Green Walled Garden NW9 11:00–16:30
Hounslow (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Osterley Park and House TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Outer London: North East London Album (Map)
Barking (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden IG11 12:00–17:00
Enfield (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Myddelton House Gardens EN2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground N21 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Woodcroft Wildspace N21 09:00–17:00 09:00–17:00
Haringey (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bowes Park Community Garden N22 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Havering (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Rainham Hall RM13 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Newham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cody Dock NewE16 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Stoke Newington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Abney Park N16 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Clissold Community Garden N16 10:00–16:00
Outer London: South East London Album (Map)
Bexley (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Red House DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Bromley (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Winsford Gardens SE20 13:00–16:00
Catford (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Culverley Green SE6 14:00–17:00
Wild Cat Wilderness NewSE6 11:00–16:00 11:00–15:00
East Dulwich (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Centre for Wildlife Gardening SE15 10:30–16:30
Greenwich-Charlton-Woolwich (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ballast Quay Garden SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden SE7 10:00–17:00
Outer London: South West London Album (Map)
Croydon (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Whitgift School CR2 11:00–16:00
Ham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Woodville Day Centre TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Kingston (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Kingston University - Dorich House SW15 10:00–17:00
Putney Heath (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Linden Lodge School SW19 10:00–14:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability SW15 11:00–16:00
Roehampton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Grove House Estate and Downshire House (Roehampton University) SW15 11:00–15:00
Roehampton Club SW15 10:00–16:00
Sutton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Carshalton House Landscape Garden SM5 12:00–17:00
Twickenham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Strawberry Hill House TW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Wimbledon (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Southside House SW19 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Inner London: Hammersmith + Fulham Album (Map)
Fulham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham SW6 11:00–16:00
Fulham Palace SW6 11:00–15:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments SW6 11:30–15:30
Hammersmith (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Emery Walker's House W6 14:00–17:00
John Betts House W12 14:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses W6 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Sycamore House W6 14:00–17:00
William Morris Society W6 14:00–17:00
Inner London: Hampstead + Highgate Album (Map)
Hampstead (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Alexandra Road Park NW8 10:00–16:00
Branch Hill Allotments NW3 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Gainsborough Gardens NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds NW3 10:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Keats House NW3 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
World Peace Garden Camden NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Inner London: St Pancras + Islington Album (Map)
Islington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Arvon Road Allotment Group N5 11:00–17:00
Barnard Park N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square N1 13:30–15:30
Barnsbury Wood N1 10:00–17:00
Culpeper Community Garden N1 10:00–17:00
King Henry's Walk Garden N1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Olden Community Garden N5 11:00–17:00
St James Close N1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Pancras (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Victoria Hall - The Institute of Ismaili Studies NewN1C 12:00–16:00
Inner London: Hackney + Bethnal Green Album (Map)
Bethnal Green (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Approach Gardens E2 12:00–16:00
Arnold Circus E2 10:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden E2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Oaklands School Roof Gardens E2 12:00–16:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Hackney (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden E8 11:00–22:30 11:00–22:00
Fassett Square E8 10:00–17:00
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens E2 10:00–17:00 11:30–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Mary's Secret Garden E2 10:00–20:00
Inner London: Docklands Album (Map)
Canary Wharf (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Crossrail Place Roof Garden E14 10:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Southwark Docklands (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Lavender Pond and Nature Park SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Tower Hamlets (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cable Street Community Gardens E1 10:30–16:00
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden E1 10:00–17:00
Winterton House Organic Garden E1 10:00–17:00
Inner London: Lambeth + Clapham Album (Map)
Brockwell Park / West Dulwich (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
South London Botanical Institute SE24 14:00–17:00
Clapham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Eden at St. Paul's Community Garden SW4 09:00–19:00 09:00–19:00
Nightingale Square SW12 10:00–17:00
Royal Trinity Hospice SW4 11:00–16:00
Central London: Notting Hill + North Kensington Album (Map)
Notting Hill (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Hanover Gardens W11 14:00–17:00
Kensington Nursing Home (BUPA) W11 14:00–17:00
Ladbroke Square Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Leinster Square Gardens W2 14:00–17:00
Norland Square W11 10:00–17:00
Pembridge Square W2 11:00–17:00
Rosmead Garden W11 12:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens W11 09:30–17:00 10:00–17:00
St James's Gardens W11 10:00–17:00
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Stanley Crescent Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Wesley Square W11 10:00–17:00
West London Bowling Club W10 10:00–17:00
White City (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone W12 10:00–16:00
Central London: Bayswater Marylebone Little Venice Album (Map)
Bayswater (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cleveland Square W2 12:00–18:00
Cleveland Gardens W2 12:00–18:00
Kensington Gardens Square W2 10:00–17:00
Little Venice (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ashworth Mansions Garden W9 10:00–16:00
Crescent Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Formosa Garden W9 14:00–17:00
Triangle Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Marylebone (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bryanston Square W1 10:00–17:00
Dorset Square NW1 10:00–17:00
Manchester Square Gardens W1 14:00–17:00
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Portman Square W1 14:00–17:00
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden NW1 10:00–15:30
Regent's University London NW1 14:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Central London: Bloomsbury Album (Map)
Bloomsbury (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bedford Square WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brunswick Square WC1 11:00–16:00
Calthorpe Community Garden WC1 12:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery WC1 10:00–16:30 10:30–16:30
Fitzroy Square W1 10:00–18:30
Goodenough College - London House Quadrangle WC1 12:00–15:00
Goodenough College - William Goodenough House Quadrangle WC1 12:00–15:00
Gordon Square Garden WC1H 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard WC1 10:00–17:00
Lloyd Square WC1 13:00–17:30
Mecklenburgh Square WC1 12:00–17:00
October Gallery WC1 12:30–17:30
Ridgmount Gardens WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Russell Square Gardens WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St George's Gardens WC1 08:00–21:00 08:00–21:00
SOAS Japanese-Inspired Roof Garden WC1 10:30–17:00 12:00–17:00
White Hall Hotel WC1 11:00–18:00 11:00–17:00
Covent Garden - St Giles (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
The Phoenix Garden WC2 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Central London: City + South Bank Album (Map)
City (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Barbican Station Pop-up Garden EC1
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Cannon Bridge House Roof Garden NewEC4 10:00–16:00
Drapers' Hall Garden EC2 10:00–16:00
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Golden Baggers EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
Lever Street Community Garden EC1 13:00–16:30 13:00–16:30
Museum of Methodism, John Wesley's House and Wesley's Chapel EC1Y 11:00–15:00
Nomura International PLC EC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Postman's Park EC1 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden E1 12:00–16:00
Museum of the Order of St John EC1 16:00–21:00
St Joseph's Garden EC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Luke's Community Centre EC1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Salters' Garden EC2 10:00–16:00
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School EC3 12:00–16:00
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers NewEC4M 10:30–16:00
Vestry House EC4R 11:30–15:00
Inns of Court (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Gray's Inn WC1 14:00–17:00
Inner Temple Garden EC4 13:00–17:00
The Master's Garden EC4 13:00–17:00
Middle Temple EC4 13:00–17:00
South Bank (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
49 Bankside NewSE1 10:00–17:00
Crossbones Memorial Garden SE1 11:00–15:00 12:00–17:00
The Deanery SE1 10:00–17:00
Red Cross Garden SE1 08:00–20:00 08:00–20:00
Southwark Cathedral Churchyard and Herb Garden SE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern SE1 10:00–17:00
City gardens visited on walks (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Beech Gardens, the Barbican Estate EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Christchurch Greyfriars Church Garden EC1 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
St Dunstan's in the East Church Garden EC3 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
St Olave Hart Street Churchyard EC3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Central London: Kensington-Brompton-Chelsea Album (Map)
Brompton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ennismore Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden SW7 10:00–15:00
The Wildlife Garden at the Natural History Museum SW7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Rutland Gate South Garden SW7 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square SW7 10:00–17:00
Chelsea (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cadogan Place North Garden SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place South Garden SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Carlyle's House SW3 10:00–16:00
Markham Square SW3 14:00–17:00
Paultons Square SW3 12:00–17:00
Earls Court (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bramham Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00
Earls Court Square SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms SW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Kensington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cornwall Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
Edwardes Square W8 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square W8 10:00–16:00
Lexham Gardens W8 10:00–17:00
South Kensington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Collingham Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (East) SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West) SW5 10:00–17:00
Gledhow Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hereford Square SW7 10:00–17:00
Queen's Gate Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
Central London: Belgravia-Pimlico-Westminster Album (Map)
Belgravia (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Belgrave Square SW1 10:00–17:00
Chester Square SW1 10:00–17:00
Eaton Square SW1 10:00–17:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates SW1 11:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Wilton Crescent Garden SW1 10:00–17:00
Pimlico (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Eccleston Square SW1 14:00–17:00
Westminster (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden W1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Waterloo Place East Garden NewSW1 10:00–16:00
Central London: North Lambeth + Southwark Album (Map)
Camberwell (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
South London Gallery NewSE5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
North Lambeth + Southwark (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Kath Gillmore Community Garden SE1 12:00–17:00
Merrick Square SE1 11:00–18:00
Trinity Church Square SE1 11:00–18:00
Vauxhall + Kennington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bee Urban SE11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bonnington Square SW8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Harleyford Road Community Garden SW8 14:00–17:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre SE11 10:00–16:00
Walworth (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Glengall Wharf Garden SE15 11:30–16:30
Walworth Allotment Association SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden SE17 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00