List of Gardens

Display:




Sort by:

Go to:

Point at a symbol for its explanation.

Outer London: North West London Album (Map)
Chiswick (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Chiswick House Walled Gardens W4 11:00–15:00
Edgware + Kingsbury (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden HA8 13:00–17:00
Roe Green Walled Garden NW9 10:30–17:00
Highgate (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Queen's Wood Community Garden N10 10:30–16:30 10:30–16:30
Waterlow Park Kitchen Garden N6 10:00–16:00
Hounslow (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Osterley House Gardens TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Outer London: North East London Album (Map)
Barking (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden IG11 12:00–17:00
Valence House Museum Herb Garden RM8 10:00–16:00
Barnet (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Stephens House and Gardens N3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Enfield (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Forty Hall Farm NewEN1 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Myddelton House Gardens EN2 10:00–17:00
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground NewN21 11:00–17:00
Woodcroft Wildspace NewN21 09:00–17:00 09:00–17:00
Haringey (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bowes Park Community Garden N22 14:00–17:00
Havering (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Rainham Hall RM13 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Newham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Abbey Gardens - What Will The Harvest Be? E15 10:00–17:00
Core Landscape's Pop-up Garden and Plant Nursery E16 10:00–17:00
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park E20 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Angela's Ursuline School E7 10:00–16:00
West Ham Park and Nursery E7 09:00–13:30
Stoke Newington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Abney Park N16 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
The Castle Garden N4 11:00–16:00
Clissold Community Garden N16 10:00–16:00 12:30–16:00
Outer London: South East London Album (Map)
Bexley (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Red House DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Bromley (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Kent House Leisure Gardens NewSE26 14:00–17:00
Winsford Gardens SE20 11:00–16:00
Crystal Palace (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Dulwich Upper Wood LNR SE19 10:00–16:30
East Dulwich (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Centre for Wildlife Gardening SE15 10:30–16:30
Greenwich (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ballast Quay Garden SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Charlton Manor Primary School SE7 10:00–17:00 10:00–15:00
Lewisham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Culverley Green SE6 14:00–17:00
Sydenham Garden SE23 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Outer London: South West London Album (Map)
Croydon (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Whitgift School CR2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Ham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Grey Court School Community Allotment TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Ham House and Garden TW10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Michael's Convent TW10 14:00–16:30
Roehampton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Grove House Estate (Roehampton University) SW15 11:00–16:00
Sutton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Carshalton House Landscape Garden SM5 13:00–17:00
Tooting + Streatham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Rookery and Streatham Common Community Garden SW16 10:00–17:00
Share Community Horticulture Project SW17 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Tooting Community Garden SW16 11:00–16:30
Inner London: Hammersmith + Fulham Album (Map)
Fulham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham NewSW6 11:00–16:00
Fulham Palace SW6 11:00–16:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments SW6 11:30–15:30
Hammersmith (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
John Betts House W12 14:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses W6 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
The River Café W6
Sycamore House W6 14:00–17:00
William Morris Society W6 11:00–17:00
Inner London: Hampstead Album (Map)
Hampstead (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Branch Hill Allotments NW3 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Fenton House Garden National Trust NW3 11:00–16:30 11:00–16:30
Gainsborough Gardens NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Hill Garden and Pergola NW3 13:00–16:00 13:00–16:00
World Peace Garden Camden NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Inner London: St Pancras + Islington Album (Map)
Islington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Arlington Square N1 10:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Arvon Road Allotment Group NewN5 14:00–17:00
Barnard Park N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square N1 13:00–15:00
Barnsbury Wood N1 10:00–17:00
Caledonian Park and Community Orchard N7 11:00–17:00
Culpeper Community Garden N1 11:00–16:00
Freightliners Farm N7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Highbury Stadium Square N5
King Henry's Walk Garden N1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Olden Community Garden N5 14:00–17:00
St James Close N1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Islington North (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Pooles Park Primary School N4 12:00–17:00
St Pancras (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Camley Street Natural Park NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Inner London: Hackney + Bethnal Green Album (Map)
Bethnal Green (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Arnold Circus E2 10:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden E2 11:00–15:00 11:00–15:00
Derbyshire Street Pocket Park NewE2 14:00–17:00
Oaklands School Roof Gardens E2 12:00–16:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church Garden E2 14:00–17:00
Zander Court Club House E2 12:00–16:00
Hackney (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cordwainers Garden E8 10:00–17:00
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden E8 11:00–22:00 11:00–22:00
Fassett Square E8 10:00–17:00
Geffrye Museum Gardens E2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens E2 10:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Growing Kitchen N1 10:00–17:00
The Russet Garden NewE8 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Mary's Secret Garden E2 10:00–17:00 11:00–16:00
Shakespeare Garden in St. Leonard's Church Gardens NewE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Inner London: Docklands Album (Map)
Southwark Docklands (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Brunel Museum Gardens SE16 10:00–22:30 10:00–22:30
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Lavender Pond and Nature Park SE16 10:00–16:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Tower Hamlets (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cable Street Community Gardens E1 10:00–16:30
Spitalfields City Farm E1 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Winterton House Organic Garden E1 10:00–17:00
Woollen House Communal Garden E1 11:00–17:00
Inner London: Lambeth Album (Map)
Brockwell Park area (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St George's Residences NewSE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
South London Botanical Institute SE24 14:00–17:00
Clapham (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Eden at St. Paul's Community Garden SW4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Trinity Hospice SW4 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Central London: Notting Hill + North Kensington Album (Map)
Notting Hill (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Arundel & Elgin Garden W11 14:00–17:30
Clarendon Rd & Lansdowne Rd Communal Garden W11 14:00–17:00
Hanover Gardens W11 14:00–17:00
Ladbroke Square Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Norland Square W11 10:00–17:00
Pembridge Square W2 11:00–17:00
Rosmead Garden W11 12:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens W11 09:30–17:00 10:00–17:00
St James's Gardens W11 10:00–17:00
St Quintin Avenue Community Kitchen Garden W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Stanley Crescent Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Wesley Square NewW11 10:00–17:00
West London Bowling Club NewW10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
White City (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone NewW12 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Central London: Marylebone-Bayswater-Little Venice Album (Map)
Bayswater (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cleveland Square W2 14:00–17:30
Cleveland Gardens W2 14:00–17:30
Kensington Gardens Square W2 10:00–17:00
Little Venice (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Crescent Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Formosa Garden W9 14:00–17:00
Triangle Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Marylebone (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bryanston Square W1 10:00–17:00
Dorset Square NW1 10:00–17:00
Manchester Square Gardens W1 14:00–17:00
Montagu Square W1 10:00–17:00
Park Crescent NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Park Square NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden NW1 11:00–16:00
Regent's University London NW1 14:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Central London: Bloomsbury Album (Map)
Bloomsbury (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bedford Square WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brunswick Square WC1 11:00–16:30
Calthorpe Project Community Garden WC1 12:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fitzroy Square W1 10:00–18:30
Goodenough College - London House Quadrangle WC1 14:00–17:00
Goodenough College - William Goodenough House Quadrangle WC1 14:00–17:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard WC1 10:00–17:00
Lloyd Square WC1 12:30–17:30
Mecklenburgh Square WC1 12:00–17:00
October Gallery WC1 12:30–17:30
Ridgmount Gardens WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Russell Square Gardens WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St George's Gardens WC1 08:00–21:00 08:00–21:00
SOAS Japanese-Inspired Roof Garden WC1 10:30–17:00 12:00–17:00
White Hall Hotel WC1 11:00–18:00 11:00–17:00
Covent Garden - St Giles (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
The Phoenix Garden WC2 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Central London: City + South Bank Album (Map)
City (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Barbican Station Pop-up Garden NewEC1
Bunhill Fields EC1 09:30–16:00 09:30–16:00
Eversheds Vegetable Garden NewEC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fann Street Wildlife Garden EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Girdlers' Hall NewEC2 10:00–14:00
The Golden Baggers NewEC1 10:30–16:30
Nomura International PLC EC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Postman's Park EC1 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Museum of the Order of St John NewEC1 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Garden EC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School EC3 11:00–15:00
Inns of Court (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Gray's Inn WC1 14:00–17:00
Lincoln's Inn Gardens WC2 12:00–17:00
South Bank (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Red Cross Garden SE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Styles House SE1 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern SE1 10:00–17:00
City gardens visited on walks (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Beech Gardens - The Barbican Estate NewEC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Christchurch Greyfriars Rose Garden EC1 09:00–20:00 09:00–20:00
Cleary Garden EC4 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
The Riverside Walk NewEC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Dunstan's in the East EC3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Olave Hart Street Churchyard NewEC3 10:00–17:00
Central London: Kensington-Brompton-Chelsea Album (Map)
Brompton (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Ennismore Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden SW7 10:00–15:30
The Wildlife Garden at the Natural History Museum SW7 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Rutland Gate South Garden SW7 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square SW7 10:00–17:00
Chelsea (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Cadogan Place North Garden NewSW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place South Garden SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Carlyle's House SW3 11:00–16:30 11:00–16:30
Gardening Leave, Royal Hospital Chelsea SW3 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Markham Square SW3 14:00–17:00
Paultons Square SW3 12:00–17:00
Thrive Battersea - Herb Garden SW11 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Earls Court (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bramham Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00
Earls Court Square SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
K+K Hotel George SW5 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms NewSW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Nevern Square SW5 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Kensington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Edwardes Square W8 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square W8 10:00–15:00
Lexham Gardens W8 10:00–17:00
The Roof Gardens W8 08:00–11:00
South Kensington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bina Gardens East SW7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (East) SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West) SW5 10:00–17:00
Gledhow Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hereford Square SW7 10:00–17:00
Queen's Gate Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
Central London: Belgravia-Pimlico-Westminster Album (Map)
Belgravia (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Belgrave Square SW1 10:00–17:00
Chester Square SW1 10:00–17:00
Eaton Square SW1 10:00–17:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates SW1 11:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Wilton Crescent Garden SW1 10:00–17:00
Pimlico (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Dolphin Square SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eccleston Square SW1 14:00–17:00
Lillington & Longmoore Gardens SW1 10:00–17:00
Warwick Square SW1 11:00–17:00
Westminster (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
10 Downing Street SW1
Carlton House Terrace Gardens SW1 10:00–16:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden NewW1 10:00–17:00
Marlborough House SW1 10:00–17:00
Central London: North Lambeth + Southwark Album (Map)
Borough (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Diversity Garden SE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Merrick Square SE1 11:00–18:00
Trinity Church Square SE1 11:00–18:00
Vauxhall + Kennington (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Bee Urban SE11 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Bonnington Square SW8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Durand Gardens SW9 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Garden Museum SE1 10:30–16:00 10:30–17:00
Harleyford Road Community Garden SW8 14:00–17:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre SE11 10:00–16:30
Walworth (Map) Post Code Saturday Sunday
Chumleigh Gardens SE5 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Glengall Wharf Garden SE15 11:00–16:00
Pullens Yards SE17 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Walworth Allotment Association SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden Farm SE17 10:00–14:00 09:00–16:30