Search Results

Click on a garden name for further details.
Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.
Map
Garden Name Post Code Saturday Sunday Pin it
Abney Park
N16 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Alexandra Road Park
NW8 10:00–16:00
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
SW6 11:00–16:00
Approach Gardens
E2 12:00–16:00
Arnold Circus
E2 10:00–17:00
Ashworth Mansions Garden
W9 10:00–16:00
Ballast Quay Garden
SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Barnard Park
N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square
N1 13:30–15:30
Barnsbury Wood
N1 10:00–17:00
Bedford Square
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bee Urban
SE11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Belgrave Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Bowes Park Community Garden
N22 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bramham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
British Medical Association Council Garden
WC1 10:00–17:00
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brompton Cemetery
SW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–17:00
Bryanston Square
W1 10:00–17:00
Cable Street Community Gardens
E1 10:30–16:00
Cadogan Place North Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place South Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
HA8 13:00–17:00
Carlyle's House
SW3 10:00–16:00
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
SM5 12:00–17:00
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
SE7 10:00–17:00
Chester Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Cleveland Square
W2 12:00–18:00
Clissold Community Garden
N16 10:00–16:00
Cody Dock New
E16 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery
WC1 10:00–16:30 10:30–16:30
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (East)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Crescent Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Crossbones Memorial Garden
SE1 11:00–15:00 12:00–17:00
Crossrail Place Roof Garden
E14 10:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
E8 11:00–22:30 11:00–22:00
The Deanery
SE1 10:00–17:00
Dorset Square
NW1 10:00–17:00
Drapers' Hall Garden
EC2 10:00–16:00
Earls Court Square
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
IG11 12:00–17:00
Eaton Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Eccleston Square
SW1 14:00–17:00
Edwardes Square
W8 10:00–17:00
Emery Walker's House
W6 14:00–17:00
Ennismore Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fassett Square
E8 10:00–17:00
Fitzroy Square
W1 10:00–18:30
Formosa Garden
W9 14:00–17:00
Fulham Palace
SW6 11:00–15:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
SW6 11:30–15:30
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Gledhow Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Glengall Wharf Garden
SE15 11:30–16:30
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
E2 10:00–17:00 11:30–17:00
The Golden Baggers
EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
Gordon Square Garden
WC1H 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Growing Kitchen
N1 10:00–17:00
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
NW3 10:00–17:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
W1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hanover Gardens
W11 14:00–17:00
Hereford Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Inner Temple Garden
EC4 13:00–17:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
WC1 10:00–17:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
SE11 10:00–16:00
John Betts House
W12 14:00–17:00
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
SE1 12:00–17:00
Keats House
NW3 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Kensington Gardens Square
W2 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square
W8 10:00–16:00
Kingston University - Dorich House
SW15 10:00–17:00
Ladbroke Square Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
Leinster Square Gardens
W2 14:00–17:00
Lever Street Community Garden
EC1 13:00–16:30 13:00–16:30
Lloyd Square
WC1 13:00–17:30
Manchester Square Gardens
W1 14:00–17:00
Markham Square
SW3 14:00–17:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
SW1 11:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Master's Garden
EC4 13:00–17:00
Mecklenburgh Square
WC1 12:00–17:00
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Merrick Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Middle Temple
EC4 13:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms
SW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Museum of Methodism, John Wesley's House and Wesley's Chapel
EC1Y 11:00–15:00
Museum of the Order of St John
EC1 17:00–21:00
Myddelton House Gardens
EN2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Nightingale Square
SW12 10:00–17:00
Nomura International PLC
EC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Norland Square
W11 10:00–17:00
The Olden Community Garden
N5 11:00–17:00
Osterley Park and House
TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Paultons Square
SW3 12:00–17:00
Pembridge Square
W2 11:00–17:00
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
W12 10:00–16:00
The Phoenix Garden
WC2 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Portman Square
W1 14:00–17:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
E1 12:00–16:00
Queen's Gate Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Rainham Hall
RM13 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
W6 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Red House
DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
NW1 10:00–15:30
Regent's University London
NW1 14:00–17:00
Ridgmount Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Roehampton Club
SW15 10:00–16:00
Rosmead Garden
W11 12:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens
W11 09:30–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
SW15 11:00–16:00
Royal Trinity Hospice
SW4 11:00–16:00
Rutland Gate South Garden
SW7 10:00–17:00
St George's Gardens
WC1 08:00–21:00 08:00–21:00
St James Close
N1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St James's Gardens
W11 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Luke's Community Centre
EC1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
St Mary's Secret Garden
E2 10:00–20:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
EC3 12:00–16:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
N1 10:00–17:00
South London Botanical Institute
SE24 14:00–17:00
South London Gallery New
SE5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Southside House
SW19 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Southwark Cathedral Churchyard and Herb Garden
SE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Stanley Crescent Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers New
EC4M 10:30–16:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Strawberry Hill House
TW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sycamore House
W6 14:00–17:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern
SE1 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Triangle Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Trinity Church Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Trumpeters' House
TW9 14:00–17:00
Vestry House
EC4R 11:30–15:00
Victoria Hall - The Institute of Ismaili Studies New
N1C 12:00–16:00
Walworth Allotment Association
SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden
SE17 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Warwick Square
SW1 11:00–17:00
Waterloo Place East Garden New
SW1 10:00–16:00
Wesley Square
W11 10:00–17:00
Westbridge Road Garden New
SW11 10:00–16:00
West London Bowling Club
W10 10:00–17:00
Whitgift School
CR2 11:00–16:00
Wild Cat Wilderness New
SE6 11:00–16:00 11:00–15:00
William Morris Society
W6 14:00–17:00
Wilton Crescent Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
N21 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Winsford Gardens
SE20 13:00–16:00
Winterton House Organic Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Woodcroft Wildspace
N21 09:00–17:00 09:00–17:00
Woodville Day Centre
TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
World Peace Garden Camden
NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00

162 gardens selected