Search Results

Click on a garden name for further details.
Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.
Map
Garden Name Post Code Saturday Sunday Pin it
Alexandra Road Park
NW8 10:00–16:00
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
SW6 11:00–16:00
Approach Gardens
E2 12:00–16:00
Arvon Road Allotment Group
N5 11:00–17:00
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Barnard Park
N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square
N1 13:30–15:30
Belgrave Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Bonnington Square
SW8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bowes Park Community Garden
N22 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
British Medical Association Council Garden
WC1 10:00–17:00
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brompton Cemetery
SW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–17:00
Cable Street Community Gardens
E1 10:30–16:00
Cadogan Place South Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Calthorpe Community Garden
WC1 12:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
HA8 13:00–17:00
Centre for Wildlife Gardening
SE15 10:30–16:30
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
SE7 10:00–17:00
Clissold Community Garden
N16 10:00–16:00
Cody Dock New
E16 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery
WC1 10:00–16:30 10:30–16:30
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Cornwall Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
E2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Culpeper Community Garden
N1 10:00–17:00
Culverley Green
SE6 14:00–17:00
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
E8 11:00–22:30 11:00–22:00
Earls Court Square
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
IG11 12:00–17:00
Eaton Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Edwardes Square
W8 10:00–17:00
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fassett Square
E8 10:00–17:00
Fitzroy Square
W1 10:00–18:30
Fulham Palace
SW6 11:00–15:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
SW6 11:30–15:30
Gainsborough Gardens
NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Glengall Wharf Garden
SE15 11:30–16:30
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
E2 10:00–17:00 11:30–17:00
The Golden Baggers
EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
Goodenough College - London House Quadrangle
WC1 12:00–15:00
Gordon Square Garden
WC1H 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Growing Kitchen
N1 10:00–17:00
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
NW3 10:00–17:00
Harleyford Road Community Garden
SW8 14:00–17:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
WC1 10:00–17:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
SE11 10:00–16:00
John Betts House
W12 14:00–17:00
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
SE1 12:00–17:00
Kensington Nursing Home (BUPA)
W11 14:00–17:00
King Henry's Walk Garden
N1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Ladbroke Square Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
SW1 11:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Mecklenburgh Square
WC1 12:00–17:00
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Merrick Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Middle Temple
EC4 13:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms
SW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Museum of the Order of St John
EC1 17:00–21:00
Myddelton House Gardens
EN2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Nightingale Square
SW12 10:00–17:00
Norland Square
W11 10:00–17:00
October Gallery
WC1 12:30–17:30
The Olden Community Garden
N5 11:00–17:00
Osterley Park and House
TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
W12 10:00–16:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
E1 12:00–16:00
Rainham Hall
RM13 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
W6 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Red Cross Garden
SE1 08:00–20:00 08:00–20:00
Red House
DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Roe Green Walled Garden
NW9 11:00–16:30
Roehampton Club
SW15 10:00–16:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
SW15 11:00–16:00
Royal Trinity Hospice
SW4 11:00–16:00
Russell Square Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Luke's Community Centre
EC1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
St Mary's Secret Garden
E2 10:00–20:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
EC3 12:00–16:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
N1 10:00–17:00
South London Botanical Institute
SE24 14:00–17:00
South London Gallery New
SE5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers New
EC4M 10:30–16:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Sycamore House
W6 14:00–17:00
Trinity Church Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Trumpeters' House
TW9 14:00–17:00
Walworth Allotment Association
SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Wesley Square
W11 10:00–17:00
West London Bowling Club
W10 10:00–17:00
Wild Cat Wilderness New
SE6 11:00–16:00 11:00–15:00
William Morris Society
W6 14:00–17:00
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
N21 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Winterton House Organic Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Woodville Day Centre
TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00

102 gardens selected