Search Results

Click on a garden name for further details.
Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.
Map
Garden Name Post Code Saturday Sunday Pin it
10 Downing Street
SW1
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
SW6 11:00–16:00
Approach Gardens New
E2 12:00–16:00
Arvon Road Allotment Group
N5 11:00–17:00
Ashworth Mansions Garden
W9 10:00–16:00
Ballast Quay Garden
SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Barbican Station Pop-up Garden
EC1 11:00–15:00
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Barnsbury Wood
N1 10:00–17:00
Bedford Square
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bee Urban
SE11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Belgrave Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Bina Gardens East
SW7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bramham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
Branch Hill Allotments
NW3 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
British Medical Association Council Garden
WC1 10:00–17:00
Bryanston Square
W1 10:00–17:00
Cable Street Community Gardens
E1 10:30–16:00
Cadogan Place North Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place South Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Carlton House Terrace Gardens
SW1 10:00–16:00
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
SM5 12:00–17:00
The Castle Garden
N4 11:00–16:00
Charlton Manor Primary School
SE7 10:00–17:00 10:00–15:00
Chester Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Cleveland Square
W2 12:00–18:00
Cleveland Gardens
W2 12:00–18:00
Clissold Community Garden
N16 10:00–16:00 12:30–16:00
Collingham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cordwainers Garden
E8 11:30–15:30
Cornwall Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (East)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
E2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Crescent Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Crossbones Memorial Garden
SE1 11:00–15:00
De Frene Market Garden, Sydenham Garden
SE23 11:00–14:30
Dorset Square
NW1 10:00–17:00
Drapers' Hall Garden
EC2 10:00–16:00
Durand Gardens
SW9 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Earls Court Square
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eaton Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Eccleston Square
SW1 14:00–17:00
Edwardes Square
W8 10:00–17:00
Emery Walker's House
W6 14:00–17:00
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fassett Square
E8 10:00–17:00
Fitzroy Square
W1 10:00–18:30
Formosa Garden
W9 14:00–17:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
SW6 11:30–15:30
Gainsborough Gardens
NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Gledhow Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Glengall Wharf Garden
SE15 11:00–16:00
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
E2 10:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Growing Kitchen
N1 10:00–17:00
Hachette UK Limited New
EC4 10:00–15:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
W1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hanover Gardens
W11 14:00–17:00
Hereford Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Highbury Stadium Square
N5 11:00–15:00
Highgate Day Centre Garden
NW5 11:00–16:00
The House of St Barnabas
W1 10:00–17:00
Inner Temple Garden
EC4 10:00–14:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
WC1 10:00–17:00
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden
SW7 10:00–13:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
SE11 10:00–16:00
John Betts House
W12 14:00–17:00
Kensington Gardens Square
W2 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square
W8 10:00–16:00
King Henry's Walk Garden
N1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Ladbroke Square Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
Leinster Square Gardens
W2 14:00–17:00
Lever Street Community Garden
EC1 13:00–16:30 13:00–16:30
Lexham Gardens
W8 10:00–17:00
Linden Lodge School New
SW19 10:00–17:00
Lloyd Square
WC1 13:00–17:30
Manchester Square Gardens
W1 14:00–17:00
Markham Square
SW3 14:00–17:00
Marlborough House
SW1 10:00–17:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
SW1 11:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Master's Garden
EC4 12:30–17:00
Mecklenburgh Square
WC1 12:00–17:00
Merrick Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Middle Temple
EC4 10:00–14:00
Montagu Square
W1 10:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms
SW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Nevern Square
SW5 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Nomura International PLC
EC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Norland Square
W11 10:00–17:00
The Olden Community Garden
N5 13:00–17:00
Osterley House Gardens
TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Paultons Square
SW3 12:00–17:00
Pembridge Square
W2 11:00–17:00
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
W12 10:00–16:00
Pooles Park Primary School
N4 13:00–17:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
E1 12:00–16:00
Queen's Gate Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden New
N20 11:00–15:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
W6 10:00–16:00
Red House
DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Regent's University London
NW1 14:00–17:00
Ridgmount Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Roehampton Club
SW15 10:00–16:00
The Roof Gardens
W8 08:00–11:00
Rosmead Garden
W11 12:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens
W11 09:30–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Garrison Church of St George, Woolwich
SE18 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
SW15 11:00–16:00
Royal Trinity Hospice
SW4 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
St James Close
N1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St James's Gardens
W11 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Quintin's Community Kitchen Garden
W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sellincourt Primary School Edible Garden New
SW17 10:00–16:00
Share Community Garden
SW17 10:00–17:00
South London Botanical Institute
SE24 14:00–17:00
Southside House New
SW19 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Stanley Crescent Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Sycamore House
W6 14:00–17:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern
SE1 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Triangle Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Trinity Church Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Trumpeters' House New
TW9 14:00–17:00
Vestry House New
EC4R 11:00–15:00
Walworth Allotment Association
SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Warwick Square
SW1 11:00–17:00
Wesley Square
W11 10:00–17:00
West London Bowling Club
W10 10:00–17:00
White Hall Hotel
WC1 11:00–18:00 11:00–17:00
William Morris Society
W6 14:00–17:00
Wilton Crescent Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00
Winterton House Organic Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Woollen House Communal Garden
E1 11:00–17:00

140 gardens selected